Tinamidae  (Tinamous)
   Tinamus major
   Nothocercus soui
   Nothocercus transfasciatus
   Nothoprocta perdicaria
   Nothoprocta curvirostris
   Tinamotis Tinamotis pentlandii
Rheidae  (Rheas)
   Rhea pennata
Cracidae  (Chachalacas, Curassows & Guans)
   Ortalis vetula
   Ortalis cinereiceps
   Ortalis erythroptera
   Ortalis guttata
   Penelope montagnii
   Penelope purpurascens
   Pipile cumanensis
   Chamaepetes unicolor
   Chamaepetes goudotii
   Mitu salvini
   Crax rubra
Odontophoridae  (New World Quail)
   Ptilopachus petrosus
   Dendrortyx leucophrys
   Oreortyx pictus
   Callipepla squamata
   Callipepla californica
   Callipepla gambelii
   Colinus virginianus
   Colinus leucopogon
   Odontophorus melanonotus
   Cyrtonyx montezumae
Phasianidae  (Pheasants, Fowl & Allies)
   Meleagris gallopavo
   Meleagris ocellata
   Bonasa umbellus
   Tetrastes bonasia
   Falcipennis canadensis
   Centrocercus urophasianus
   Centrocercus minimus
   Dendragapus obscurus
   Dendragapus fuliginosus
   Tympanuchus phasianellus
   Tympanuchus pallidicinctus
   Tympanuchus cupido
   Lagopus leucura
   Lagopus muta
   Lagopus lagopus lagopus
   Tetraogallus himalayensis
   Tetraogallus altaicus
   Alectoris chukar
   Alectoris rufa
   Francolinus francolinus
   Perdix perdix
   Coturnix coturnix
   Syrmaticus soemmerringii
   Phasianus colchicus
   Phasianus versicolor
Anhimidae  (Screamers)
   Anhima cornuta
Anatidae  (Ducks, Geese & Swans)
   Dendrocygna viduata
   Dendrocygna autumnalis
   Dendrocygna bicolor
   Anser cygnoides
   Anser serrirostris
   Anser brachyrhynchus
   Anser anser
   Anser albifrons
   Anser erythropus
   Anser indicus
   Chen caerulescens
   Chen rossii
   Chen canagica
   Branta canadensis
   Branta hutchinsii
   Branta bernicla
   Branta leucopsis
   Cygnus melancoryphus
   Cygnus olor
   Cygnus buccinator
   Cygnus columbianus
   Cygnus cygnus
   Hymenolaimus malacorhynchos
   Tachyeres brachypterus
   Merganetta armata
   Chloephaga melanoptera
   Chloephaga picta
   Chloephaga hybrida
   Chloephaga poliocephala
   Chloephaga rubidiceps
   Tadorna tadorna
   Tadorna ferruginea
   Cairina moschata
   Pteronetta hartlaubii
   Aix sponsa
   Aix galericulata
   Lophonetta specularioides
   Speculanas specularis
   Anas strepera
   Anas falcata
   Anas penelope
   Anas americana
   Anas rubripes
   Anas rubripes
   Anas platyrhynchos
   Anas fulvigula
   Anas zonorhyncha
   Anas discors
   Anas cyanoptera
   Anas platalea
   Anas rhynchotis
   Anas clypeata
   Anas bernieri
   Anas bahamensis
   Anas erythrorhyncha
   Anas flavirostris
   Anas andium
   Anas georgica
   Anas georgica spinicauda
   Anas acuta
   Anas querquedula
   Anas formosa
   Anas crecca crecca
   Anas crecca carolinensis
   Anas puna
   Netta rufina
   Aythya valisineria
   Aythya americana
   Aythya ferina
   Aythya nyroca
   Aythya novaeseelandiae
   Aythya collaris
   Aythya fuligula
   Aythya marila
   Aythya affinis
   Polysticta stelleri
   Somateria fischeri
   Somateria spectabilis
   Somateria mollissima
   Histrionicus histrionicus
   Melanitta perspicillata
   Melanitta deglandi
   Melanitta americana
   Clangula hyemalis
   Bucephala albeola
   Bucephala clangula
   Bucephala islandica
   Mergellus albellus
   Lophodytes cucullatus
   Mergus merganser
   Mergus serrator
   Heteronetta atricapilla
   Nomonyx dominicus
   Oxyura jamaicensis
   Oxyura vittata
   Oxyura leucocephala
Gaviidae  (Loons)
   Gavia stellata
   Gavia stellata
   Gavia arctica
   Gavia arctica
   Gavia pacifica
   Gavia immer
   Gavia immer
   Gavia adamsii
   Gavia adamsii
Spheniscidae  (Penguins)
   Aptenodytes patagonicus
   Pygoscelis papua
   Pygoscelis antarcticus
   Eudyptes sclateri
   Eudyptes chrysocome
   Eudyptes moseleyi
   Eudyptes chrysolophus
   Megadyptes antipodes
   Eudyptula minor albosignata
   Spheniscus magellanicus
   Spheniscus humboldti
   Spheniscus mendiculus
Diomedeidae  (Albatrosses)
   Phoebastria immutabilis
   Phoebastria nigripes
   Phoebastria irrorata
   Phoebastria albatrus
   Diomedea exulans
   Diomedea antipodensis
   Diomedea antipodensis
   Diomedea dabbenena
   Diomedea epomophora
   Diomedea sanfordi
   Phoebetria fusca
   Phoebetria palpebrata
   Thalassarche melanophris
   Thalassarche impavida
   Thalassarche cauta
   Thalassarche eremita
   Thalassarche salvini
   Thalassarche chrysostoma
   Thalassarche chlororhynchos
   Thalassarche carteri
   Thalassarche bulleri
Procellariidae  (Petrels, Shearwaters)
   Macronectes giganteus
   Macronectes halli
   Fulmarus glacialis
   Fulmarus glacialoides
   Daption capense
   Pagodroma nivea
   Halobaena caerulea
   Pachyptila vittata
   Pachyptila desolata
   Pachyptila belcheri
   Pachyptila turtur
   Pachyptila crassirostris
   Aphrodroma brevirostris
   Pterodroma macroptera
   Pterodroma macroptera gouldi
   Pterodroma lessonii
   Pterodroma incerta
   Pterodroma ultima
   Pterodroma mollis
   Pterodroma madeira
   Pterodroma feae
   Pterodroma deserta
   Pterodroma cahow
   Pterodroma cahow
   Pterodroma hasitata
   Pterodroma externa
   Pterodroma neglecta
   Pterodroma heraldica
   Pterodroma arminjoniana
   Pterodroma atrata
   Pterodroma alba
   Pterodroma baraui
   Pterodroma sandwichensis
   Pterodroma phaeopygia
   Pterodroma inexpectata
   Pterodroma cervicalis
   Pterodroma nigripennis
   Pterodroma hypoleuca
   Pterodroma leucoptera
   Pterodroma brevipes
   Pterodroma cookii
   Pterodroma defilippiana
   Pterodroma longirostris
   Pterodroma incerta
   Pseudobulweria aterrima
   Pseudobulweria rostrata
   Pseudobulweria becki
   Procellaria cinerea
   Procellaria aequinoctialis
   Procellaria conspicillata
   Procellaria parkinsoni
   Procellaria westlandica
   Calonectris leucomelas
   Calonectris diomedea
   Calonectris edwardsii
   Puffinus pacificus
   Puffinus bulleri
   Puffinus griseus
   Puffinus tenuirostris
   Puffinus creatopus
   Puffinus carneipes
   Puffinus gravis
   Puffinus nativitatis
   Puffinus puffinus
   Puffinus opisthomelas
   Puffinus newelli
   Puffinus gavia
   Puffinus huttoni
   Puffinus lherminieri
   Puffinus bailloni
   Puffinus subalaris
   Puffinus bannermani
   Puffinus heinrothi
   Puffinus [assimilis] elegans
   Puffinus assimilis
   Bulweria bulwerii
Hydrobatidae  (Storm Petrels)
   Oceanites oceanicus
   Oceanites pincoyae
   Oceanites maorianus
   Oceanites gracilis
   Oceanites gracilis
   Garrodia nereis
   Pelagodroma marina
   Fregetta grallaria
   Fregetta grallaria titan
   Fregetta tropica
   Nesofregetta fuliginosa
   Hydrobates pelagicus
   Oceanodroma microsoma
   Oceanodroma tethys
   Oceanodroma castro
   Oceanodroma leucorhoa
   Oceanodroma tristrami
   Oceanodroma melania
   Oceanodroma matsudairae
   Oceanodroma homochroa
   Oceanodroma furcata
Pelecanoididae  (Diving Petrels)
   Pelecanoides garnotii
   Pelecanoides magellani
   Pelecanoides georgicus
   Pelecanoides urinatrix
Podicipedidae  (Grebes)
   Tachybaptus ruficollis
   Tachybaptus pelzelnii
   Tachybaptus dominicus
   Podilymbus podiceps
   Rollandia rolland
   Poliocephalus rufopectus
   Podiceps grisegena
   Podiceps cristatus
   Podiceps auritus
   Podiceps nigricollis
   Podiceps nigricollis
   Aechmophorus occidentalis
   Aechmophorus clarkii
Phoenicopteridae  (Flamingos)
   Phoenicopterus roseus
   Phoenicopterus ruber
   Phoenicoparrus andinus
   Phoenicoparrus jamesi
Phaethontidae  (Tropicbirds)
   Phaethon aethereus
   Phaethon rubricauda
   Phaethon lepturus
Ciconiidae  (Storks)
   Mycteria americana
   Anastomus lamelligerus
   Ciconia nigra
   Ciconia ciconia
   Ciconia boyciana
   Jabiru mycteria
Threskiornithidae  (Ibises, Spoonbills)
   Threskiornis bernieri
   Bostrychia hagedash
   Theristicus melanopis
   Mesembrinibis cayennensis
   Eudocimus albus
   Eudocimus ruber
   Plegadis falcinellus
   Plegadis chihi
   Lophotibis cristata
   Platalea leucorodia
   Platalea minor
   Platalea ajaja
Ardeidae  (Herons, Bitterns)
   Tigrisoma lineatum
   Tigrisoma fasciatum
   Tigrisoma mexicanum
   Agamia agami
   Cochlearius cochlearius
   Zebrilus undulatus
   Botaurus stellaris
   Botaurus lentiginosus
   Ixobrychus exilis
   Ixobrychus minutus
   Ixobrychus sinensis
   Ixobrychus cinnamomeus
   Ixobrychus sturmii
   Gorsachius melanolophus
   Nycticorax nycticorax
   Nyctanassa violacea
   Butorides virescens
   Butorides striata
   Ardeola ralloides
   Ardeola idae
   Bubulcus ibis
   Bubulcus ibis
   Ardea cinerea
   Ardea herodias
   Ardea humbloti
   Ardea purpurea
   Ardea alba
   Egretta intermedia
   Egretta rufescens
   Egretta ardesiaca
   Egretta tricolor
   Egretta caerulea
   Egretta thula
   Egretta garzetta
   Egretta gularis
   Egretta dimorpha
   Egretta sacra
Pelecanidae  (Pelicans)
   Pelecanus onocrotalus
   Pelecanus crispus
   Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
   Pelecanus occidentalis
   Pelecanus thagus
Fregatidae  (Frigatebirds)
   Fregata aquila
   Fregata magnificens
   Fregata minor
   Fregata ariel
Sulidae  (Gannets, Boobies)
   Morus bassanus
   Morus serrator
   Sula nebouxii
   Sula dactylatra
   Sula granti
   Sula sula
   Sula leucogaster
Phalacrocoracidae  (Cormorants, shags)
   Microcarbo africanus
   Microcarbo pygmeus
   Phalacrocorax gaimardi
   Phalacrocorax harrisi
   Phalacrocorax punctatus
   Phalacrocorax featherstoni
   Phalacrocorax penicillatus
   Phalacrocorax pelagicus
   Phalacrocorax urile
   Phalacrocorax brasilianus
   Phalacrocorax auritus
   Phalacrocorax aristotelis
   Phalacrocorax carbo
   Phalacrocorax capillatus
   Phalacrocorax magellanicus
   Leucocarbo atriceps
   Leucocarbo onslowi
   Leucocarbo campbelli
   Leucocarbo colensoi
Anhingidae  (Anhingas, darters)
   Anhinga rufa
   Anhinga anhinga
Cathartidae  (New World Vultures)
   Cathartes aura
   Cathartes melambrotus
   Coragyps atratus
   Sarcoramphus papa
   Gymnogyps californianus
   Vultur gryphus
Pandionidae  (Ospreys)
   Pandion haliaetus
Accipitridae  (Kites, Hawks & Eagles)
   Aviceda cuculoides
   Aviceda madagascariensis
   Leptodon cayanensis
   Chondrohierax uncinatus
   Pernis apivorus
   Pernis ptilorhynchus
   Elanoides forficatus
   Macheiramphus alcinus
   Gampsonyx swainsonii
   Elanus caeruleus
   Elanus leucurus
   Rostrhamus sociabilis
   Harpagus bidentatus
   Ictinia mississippiensis
   Milvus milvus
   Milvus migrans lineatus
   Milvus aegyptius
   Haliaeetus vociferoides
   Haliaeetus leucoryphus
   Haliaeetus albicilla
   Haliaeetus leucocephalus
   Haliaeetus pelagicus
   Gypohierax angolensis
   Gypaetus barbatus
   Necrosyrtes monachus
   Gyps himalayensis
   Gyps fulvus
   Aegypius monachus
   Circaetus beaudouini
   Terathopius ecaudatus
   Spilornis cheela
   Dryotriorchis spectabilis
   Circus aeruginosus
   Circus spilonotus
   Circus maillardi
   Circus buffoni
   Circus cyaneus
   Circus cinereus
   Circus macrourus
   Circus pygargus
   Polyboroides typus
   Polyboroides radiatus
   Accipiter toussenelii
   Accipiter badius
   Accipiter francesiae
   Accipiter superciliosus
   Accipiter gularis
   Accipiter nisus
   Accipiter striatus
   Accipiter cooperii
   Accipiter bicolor
   Accipiter chilensis
   Accipiter melanoleucus
   Accipiter henstii
   Accipiter gentilis
   Kaupifalco monogrammicus
   Butastur rufipennis
   Butastur indicus
   Geranospiza caerulescens
   Leucopternis schistaceus
   Leucopternis princeps
   Leucopternis albicollis
   Buteogallus anthracinus
   Buteogallus meridionalis
   Parabuteo unicinctus
   Buteo nitidus
   Buteo magnirostris
   Buteo lineatus
   Buteo platypterus
   Buteo leucorrhous
   Buteo brachyurus
   Buteo albigula
   Buteo swainsoni
   Buteo albicaudatus
   Buteo galapagoensis
   Buteo polyosoma
   Buteo polyosoma
   Buteo albonotatus
   Buteo jamaicensis
   Buteo buteo
   Buteo japonicus
   Buteo brachypterus
   Buteo rufinus
   Buteo hemilasius
   Buteo regalis
   Buteo lagopus
   Buteo lagopus
   Buteo auguralis
   Buteo incertus
   Harpia harpyja
   Aquila clanga
   Aquila nipalensis
   Aquila adalberti
   Aquila heliaca
   Aquila chrysaetos
   Aquila fasciata
   Hieraaetus wahlbergi
   Hieraaetus pennatus
   Hieraaetus ayresii
   Nisaetus nipalensis
   Spizaetus ornatus
Falconidae  (Caracaras, Falcons)
   Daptrius ater
   Phalcoboenus carunculatus
   Phalcoboenus australis
   Caracara cheriway
   Caracara plancus
   Milvago chimachima
   Milvago chimango
   Herpetotheres cachinnans
   Micrastur ruficollis
   Micrastur semitorquatus
   Falco naumanni
   Falco tinnunculus
   Falco tinnunculus alexandri
   Falco newtoni
   Falco sparverius
   Falco alopex
   Falco ardosiaceus
   Falco zoniventris
   Falco chicquera
   Falco vespertinus
   Falco amurensis
   Falco eleonorae
   Falco femoralis
   Falco columbarius
   Falco rufigularis
   Falco subbuteo
   Falco cuvierii
   Falco biarmicus
   Falco cherrug
   Falco rusticolus
   Falco mexicanus
   Falco peregrinus
Otididae  (Bustards)
   Otis tarda
   Tetrax tetrax
Mesitornithidae  (Mesites)
   Monias benschi
Eurypygidae  (Sunbittern)
   Eurypyga helias
Heliornithidae  (Finfoots)
   Heliornis fulica
Rallidae  (Rails, Crakes & Coots)
   Coturnicops noveboracensis
   Rallina eurizonoides
   Laterallus albigularis
   Laterallus exilis
   Laterallus jamaicensis
   Gallirallus australis
   Gallirallus okinawae
   Gallirallus philippensis
   Rallus obsoletus
   Rallus elegans
   Rallus limicola
   Rallus aquaticus
   Dryolimnas cuvieri
   Crex crex
   Atlantisia rogersi
   Aramides cajanea
   Porzana parva
   Porzana porzana
   Porzana carolina
   Porzana fusca
   Porzana tabuensis
   Porzana atra
   Porphyrio porphyrio
   Porphyrio martinica
   Porphyrio flavirostris
   Gallinula comeri
   Gallinula galeata
   Gallinula melanops
   Fulica atra
   Fulica americana
   Fulica leucoptera
   Fulica armillata
   Fulica gigantea
Gruidae  (Cranes)
   Grus canadensis
   Grus vipio
   Grus virgo
   Grus japonensis
   Grus americana
   Grus grus
   Grus monacha
Aramidae  (Limpkin)
   Aramus guarauna
Turnicidae  (Buttonquail)
   Turnix nigricollis
Burhinidae  (Stone-curlews, Thick-knees)
   Burhinus oedicnemus
   Burhinus senegalensis
   Burhinus capensis
   Burhinus bistriatus
   Burhinus superciliaris
Chionidae  (Sheathbills)
   Chionis albus
Pluvianellidae  (Magellanic Plover)
   Pluvianellus socialis
Haematopodidae  (Oystercatchers)
   Haematopus leucopodus
   Haematopus ater
   Haematopus bachmani
   Haematopus palliatus
   Haematopus ostralegus
   Haematopus longirostris
   Haematopus unicolor
   Haematopus chathamensis
Recurvirostridae  (Stilts, Avocets)
   Himantopus himantopus
   Himantopus leucocephalus
   Himantopus mexicanus
   Himantopus novaezelandiae
   Recurvirostra avosetta
   Recurvirostra americana
   Recurvirostra andina
Charadriidae  (Plovers)
   Vanellus vanellus
   Vanellus spinosus
   Vanellus tectus
   Vanellus lugubris
   Vanellus senegallus
   Vanellus gregarius
   Vanellus leucurus
   Vanellus chilensis
   Vanellus resplendens
   Anarhynchus frontalis
   Pluvialis apricaria
   Pluvialis fulva
   Pluvialis dominica
   Pluvialis squatarola
   Pluvialis squatarola
   Charadrius obscurus
   Charadrius hiaticula
   Charadrius semipalmatus
   Charadrius placidus
   Charadrius dubius
   Charadrius wilsonia
   Charadrius vociferus
   Charadrius melodus
   Charadrius thoracicus
   Charadrius pecuarius
   Charadrius sanctaehelenae
   Charadrius forbesi
   Charadrius marginatus
   Charadrius alexandrinus
   Charadrius nivosus
   Charadrius collaris
   Charadrius alticola
   Charadrius falklandicus
   Charadrius bicinctus
   Charadrius mongolus
   Charadrius leschenaultii
   Charadrius asiaticus
   Charadrius veredus
   Charadrius morinellus
   Charadrius modestus
   Charadrius montanus
   Thinornis novaeseelandiae
   Thinornis novaeseelandiae
   Oreopholus ruficollis
Pluvianidae  (Egyptian Plover)
   Pluvianus aegyptius
Rostratulidae  (Painted Snipes)
   Rostratula benghalensis
   Nycticryphes semicollaris
Jacanidae  (Jacanas)
   Actophilornis africanus
   Actophilornis albinucha
   Jacana spinosa
   Jacana jacana
Thinocoridae  (Seedsnipes)
   Attagis gayi
   Thinocorus orbignyianus
   Thinocorus rumicivorus
Scolopacidae  (Sandpipers, Snipes)
   Scolopax mira
   Scolopax minor
   Coenocorypha aucklandica
   Lymnocryptes minimus
   Gallinago hardwickii
   Gallinago stenura
   Gallinago gallinago
   Gallinago delicata
   Gallinago paraguaiae
   Limnodromus griseus
   Limnodromus scolopaceus
   Limnodromus semipalmatus
   Limosa limosa
   Limosa haemastica
   Limosa lapponica
   Limosa fedoa
   Numenius minutus
   Numenius phaeopus
   Numenius tahitiensis
   Numenius arquata
   Numenius madagascariensis
   Numenius americanus
   Bartramia longicauda
   Tringa erythropus
   Tringa totanus
   Tringa stagnatilis
   Tringa nebularia
   Tringa melanoleuca
   Tringa flavipes
   Tringa ochropus
   Tringa solitaria
   Tringa glareola
   Tringa brevipes
   Tringa incana
   Tringa semipalmata
   Xenus cinereus
   Actitis hypoleucos
   Actitis macularius
   Aechmorhynchus parvirostris
   Arenaria interpres
   Arenaria melanocephala
   Aphriza virgata
   Calidris tenuirostris
   Calidris canutus
   Calidris alba
   Calidris pusilla
   Calidris mauri
   Calidris ruficollis
   Calidris minuta
   Calidris temminckii
   Calidris subminuta
   Calidris minutilla
   Calidris fuscicollis
   Calidris bairdii
   Calidris melanotos
   Calidris acuminata
   Calidris ferruginea
   Calidris maritima
   Calidris ptilocnemis
   Calidris alpina
   Calidris himantopus
   Eurynorhynchus pygmeus
   Limicola falcinellus
   Tryngites subruficollis
   Philomachus pugnax
   Phalaropus tricolor
   Phalaropus lobatus
   Phalaropus fulicarius
Glareolidae  (Coursers, Pratincoles)
   Cursorius cursor
   Glareola pratincola
   Glareola maldivarum
   Glareola nordmanni
   Glareola ocularis
   Glareola nuchalis
Laridae  (Gulls, Terns & Skimmers)
   Anous stolidus
   Anous tenuirostris
   Anous minutus
   Procelsterna cerulea
   Procelsterna albivitta
   Gygis alba
   Rynchops niger
   Creagrus furcatus
   Rissa tridactyla
   Rissa brevirostris
   Pagophila eburnea
   Xema sabini
   Chroicocephalus genei
   Chroicocephalus philadelphia
   Chroicocephalus scopulinus
   Chroicocephalus bulleri
   Chroicocephalus serranus
   Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus
   Chroicocephalus maculipennis
   Chroicocephalus ridibundus
   Chroicocephalus saundersi
   Hydrocoloeus minutus
   Leucophaeus scoresbii
   Leucophaeus fuliginosus
   Leucophaeus atricilla
   Leucophaeus pipixcan
   Leucophaeus modestus
   Ichthyaetus relictus
   Ichthyaetus audouinii
   Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus
   Larus belcheri
   Larus crassirostris
   Larus heermanni
   Larus canus kamtschatschensis
   Larus canus canus
   Larus canus brachyrhynchus
   Larus delawarensis
   Larus californicus
   Larus marinus
   Larus dominicanus
   Larus glaucescens
   Larus occidentalis
   Larus livens
   Larus hyperboreus
   Larus glaucoides
   Larus thayeri
   Larus smithsonianus
   Larus smithsonianus
   Larus vegae
   Larus vegae mongolicus
   Larus cachinnans
   Larus michahellis
   Larus armenicus
   Larus schistisagus
   Larus fuscus
   Gelochelidon nilotica
   Hydroprogne caspia
   Thalasseus maximus
   Thalasseus bergii
   Thalasseus bergii
   Thalasseus elegans
   Thalasseus sandvicensis
   Sternula albifrons
   Sternula antillarum
   Onychoprion aleuticus
   Onychoprion lunatus
   Onychoprion lunatus
   Onychoprion anaethetus
   Onychoprion fuscatus
   Sterna dougallii
   Sterna striata
   Sterna hirundinacea
   Sterna hirundo
   Sterna paradisaea
   Sterna vittata
   Sterna forsteri
   Chlidonias albostriatus
   Chlidonias hybrida
   Chlidonias leucopterus
   Chlidonias niger
   Phaetusa simplex
Stercorariidae  (Skuas)
   Stercorarius chilensis
   Stercorarius maccormicki
   Stercorarius antarcticus
   Stercorarius pomarinus
   Stercorarius pomarinus
   Stercorarius parasiticus
   Stercorarius longicaudus
   Stercorarius longicaudus
Alcidae  (Auks)
   Alle alle
   Alle alle
   Uria lomvia
   Uria aalge
   Alca torda
   Cepphus grylle
   Cepphus columba
   Cepphus carbo
   Brachyramphus marmoratus
   Brachyramphus brevirostris
   Synthliboramphus scrippsi
   Synthliboramphus craveri
   Synthliboramphus antiquus
   Synthliboramphus wumizusume
   Ptychoramphus aleuticus
   Aethia psittacula
   Aethia pusilla
   Aethia cristatella
   Cerorhinca monocerata
   Fratercula arctica
   Fratercula corniculata
   Fratercula cirrhata
Pteroclididae  (Sandgrouse)
   Syrrhaptes paradoxus
   Pterocles alchata
   Pterocles orientalis
   Pterocles personatus
   Pterocles quadricinctus
Columbidae  (Pigeons, Doves)
   Columba livia
   Columba rupestris
   Columba guinea
   Columba palumbus
   Columba trocaz
   Columba janthina
   Patagioenas leucocephala
   Patagioenas speciosa
   Patagioenas maculosa
   Patagioenas fasciata
   Patagioenas araucana
   Patagioenas cayennensis
   Patagioenas flavirostris
   Patagioenas subvinacea
   Patagioenas nigrirostris
   Nesoenas picturata
   Streptopelia turtur
   Streptopelia orientalis
   Streptopelia decaocto
   Streptopelia vinacea
   Spilopelia chinensis
   Spilopelia senegalensis
   Turtur abyssinicus
   Turtur afer
   Turtur brehmeri
   Oena capensis
   Chalcophaps indica
   Zenaida macroura
   Zenaida aurita
   Zenaida galapagoensis
   Zenaida asiatica
   Columbina inca
   Columbina passerina
   Columbina buckleyi
   Columbina talpacoti
   Columbina picui
   Claravis pretiosa
   Metriopelia ceciliae
   Metriopelia melanoptera
   Leptotila verreauxi
   Leptotila rufaxilla
   Leptotila plumbeiceps
   Leptotila cassinii
   Geotrygon costaricensis
   Geotrygon chrysia
   Geotrygon montana
   Gallicolumba erythroptera
   Treron waalia
   Treron australis
   Treron calvus
   Treron sieboldii
   Treron formosae
   Ptilinopus purpuratus
   Ptilinopus coralensis
   Ptilinopus insularis
   Alectroenas madagascariensis
Psittacidae  (Parrots)
   Vini stepheni
   Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae
   Agapornis canus
   Coracopsis vasa
   Coracopsis nigra
   Poicephalus gulielmi
   Poicephalus senegalus
   Ara ararauna
   Ara ambiguus
   Ara macao
   Ara severus
   Orthopsittaca manilata
   Aratinga holochlora
   Aratinga canicularis
   Leptosittaca branickii
   Cyanoliseus patagonus
   Pyrrhura melanura
   Pyrrhura orcesi
   Pyrrhura hoffmanni
   Enicognathus ferrugineus
   Enicognathus leptorhynchus
   Myiopsitta monachus
   Forpus modestus
   Forpus coelestis
   Brotogeris pyrrhoptera
   Brotogeris jugularis
   Brotogeris cyanoptera
   Pyrilia haematotis
   Pionus sordidus
   Amazona leucocephala
   Amazona albifrons
   Amazona viridigenalis
   Amazona viridigenalis
   Amazona autumnalis
   Amazona auropalliata
   Amazona farinosa
Opisthocomidae  (Hoatzin)
   Opisthocomus hoazin
Musophagidae  (Turacos)
   Tauraco persa
   Tauraco macrorhynchus
   Musophaga violacea
   Crinifer piscator
Cuculidae  (Cuckoos)
   Crotophaga ani
   Crotophaga sulcirostris
   Tapera naevia
   Morococcyx erythropygus
   Geococcyx californianus
   Neomorphus radiolosus
   Centropus senegalensis
   Centropus monachus
   Centropus toulou
   Coua cristata
   Coua caerulea
   Coua ruficeps
   Coua ruficeps olivaceiceps
   Coua reynaudii
   Coua coquereli
   Coua cursor
   Coua gigas
   Ceuthmochares aereus
   Clamator glandarius
   Clamator levaillantii
   Coccycua minuta
   Piaya cayana
   Piaya melanogaster
   Coccyzus americanus
   Coccyzus minor
   Coccyzus erythropthalmus
   Pachycoccyx audeberti
   Chrysococcyx caprius
   Chrysococcyx klaas
   Chrysococcyx flavigularis
   Cuculus solitarius
   Cuculus rochii
   Cuculus optatus
   Cuculus canorus
   Cuclus incertus
Tytonidae  (Barn Owls)
   Tyto alba
   Tyto alba
Strigidae  (Owls)
   Otus scops
   Otus elegans
   Otus madagascariensis
   Otus rutilus
   Megascops flammeolus
   Megascops asio
   Megascops kennicottii
   Megascops cooperi
   Megascops trichopsis
   Megascops choliba
   Megascops roboratus
   Megascops clarkii
   Megascops watsonii
   Megascops vermiculatus
   Bubo scandiacus
   Bubo virginianus
   Bubo magellanicus
   Bubo cinerascens
   Bubo leucostictus
   Bubo blakistoni
   Strix aluco
   Strix occidentalis
   Strix varia
   Strix nebulosa
   Strix virgata
   Strix nigrolineata
   Strix huhula
   Strix sp.?
   Lophostrix cristata
   Pulsatrix perspicillata
   Pulsatrix melanota
   Surnia ulula
   Glaucidium perlatum
   Glaucidium californicum
   Glaucidium costaricanum
   Glaucidium jardinii
   Glaucidium brasilianum
   Glaucidium nana
   Glaucidium tephronotum
   Micrathene whitneyi
   Athene noctua
   Athene cunicularia
   Aegolius funereus
   Aegolius acadicus
   Ninox japonica
   Ninox superciliaris
   Pseudoscops clamator
   Asio stygius
   Asio otus
   Asio flammeus
Steatornithidae  (Oilbird)
   Steatornis caripensis
Nyctibiidae  (Potoos)
   Nyctibius grandis
   Nyctibius aethereus
   Nyctibius griseus
   Nyctibius maculosus
   Nyctibius bracteatus
Caprimulgidae  (Nightjars)
   Chordeiles acutipennis
   Chordeiles minor
   Chordeiles gundlachii
   Nyctidromus albicollis
   Phalaenoptilus nuttallii
   Nyctiphrynus ocellatus
   Antrostomus carolinensis
   Antrostomus ridgwayi
   Antrostomus vociferus
   Caprimulgus longirostris
   Caprimulgus nigrescens
   Caprimulgus europaeus
   Caprimulgus madagascariensis
   Caprimulgus inornatus
   Caprimulgus enarratus
   Caprimulgus climacurus
   Macrodipteryx longipennis
   Hydropsalis climacocerca
   Uropsalis lyra
Apodidae  (Swifts)
   Cypseloides cherriei
   Cypseloides niger
   Cypseloides niger
   Streptoprocne rutila
   Streptoprocne zonaris
   Aerodramus francicus
   Zoonavena grandidieri
   Telacanthura melanopygia
   Rhaphidura sabini
   Neafrapus cassini
   Hirundapus caudacutus
   Chaetura spinicaudus
   Chaetura egregia
   Chaetura cinereiventris
   Chaetura vauxi
   Chaetura pelagica
   Chaetura brachyura
   Aeronautes saxatalis
   Tachornis squamata
   Panyptila cayennensis
   Cypsiurus parvus
   Tachymarptis melba
   Apus alexandri
   Apus apus
   Apus apus pekinensis
   Apus unicolor
   Apus pallidus
   Apus balstoni
   Apus pacificus
   Apus pacificus
   Apus affinis
   Apus batesi
Trochilidae  (Hummingbirds)
   Eutoxeres aquila
   Glaucis hirsutus
   Threnetes ruckeri
   Phaethornis yaruqui
   Phaethornis guy
   Phaethornis longirostris
   Phaethornis malaris
   Phaethornis bourcieri
   Phaethornis ruber
   Phaethornis striigularis
   Doryfera ludovicae
   Phaeochroa cuvierii
   Campylopterus pampa
   Campylopterus largipennis
   Campylopterus hemileucurus
   Florisuga mellivora
   Colibri delphinae
   Colibri thalassinus
   Colibri coruscans
   Anthracothorax prevostii
   Anthracothorax nigricollis
   Anthracothorax veraguensis
   Klais guimeti
   Lophornis ornatus
   Lophornis delattrei
   Lophornis stictolophus
   Lophornis helenae
   Discosura popelairii
   Discosura langsdorffi
   Discosura conversii
   Chlorestes notata
   Chlorostilbon assimilis
   Chlorostilbon melanorhynchus
   Chlorostilbon ricordii
   Panterpe insignis
   Elvira chionura
   Elvira cupreiceps
   Eupherusa eximia
   Cynanthus latirostris
   Thalurania colombica
   Thalurania fannyi
   Thalurania hypochlora
   Thalurania furcata
   Damophila julie
   Hylocharis eliciae
   Chrysuronia oenone
   Leucippus baeri
   Taphrospilus hypostictus
   Amazilia yucatanensis
   Amazilia tzacatl
   Amazilia amazilia
   Amazilia amazilia alticola
   Amazilia brevirostris
   Amazilia franciae
   Amazilia violiceps
   Amazilia fimbriata
   Amazilia amabilis
   Amazilia decora
   Amazilia saucerrottei
   Amazilia edward
   Amazilia beryllina
   Amazilia tobaci
   Microchera albocoronata
   Chalybura buffonii
   Chalybura urochrysia
   Lampornis clemenciae
   Lampornis clemenciae
   Lampornis hemileucus
   Lampornis calolaemus
   Lampornis cinereicauda
   Basilinna xantusii
   Basilinna leucotis
   Adelomyia melanogenys
   Heliodoxa rubinoides
   Heliodoxa jacula
   Heliodoxa imperatrix
   Heliodoxa leadbeateri
   Eugenes fulgens
   Boissonneaua flavescens
   Boissonneaua matthewsii
   Boissonneaua jardini
   Aglaeactis cupripennis
   Oreotrochilus chimborazo
   Oreotrochilus estella
   Lafresnaya lafresnayi
   Coeligena coeligena
   Coeligena wilsoni
   Coeligena torquata
   Coeligena lutetiae
   Coeligena iris
   Ensifera ensifera
   Pterophanes cyanopterus
   Patagona gigas
   Sephanoides sephanoides
   Sephanoides fernandensis
   Heliangelus amethysticollis
   Heliangelus strophianus
   Heliangelus exortis
   Heliangelus micraster
   Heliangelus viola
   Eriocnemis nigrivestis
   Eriocnemis vestita
   Eriocnemis luciani
   Eriocnemis mosquera
   Urosticte benjamini
   Urosticte ruficrissa
   Ocreatus underwoodii
   Lesbia victoriae
   Lesbia nuna
   Metallura tyrianthina
   Metallura baroni
   Chalcostigma ruficeps
   Chalcostigma stanleyi
   Chalcostigma herrani
   Opisthoprora euryptera
   Aglaiocercus kingii
   Aglaiocercus coelestis
   Heliothryx barroti
   Heliothryx auritus
   Heliomaster constantii
   Heliomaster longirostris
   Rhodopis vesper
   Thaumastura cora
   Calliphlox evelynae
   Calliphlox bryantae
   Calliphlox mitchellii
   Calothorax lucifer
   Calothorax lucifer
   Archilochus colubris
   Archilochus alexandri
   Calypte anna
   Calypte costae
   Eulidia yarrellii
   Chaetocercus mulsant
   Chaetocercus heliodor
   Selasphorus platycercus
   Selasphorus rufus
   Selasphorus sasin
   Selasphorus flammula
   Selasphorus scintilla
   Stellula calliope
Trogonidae  (Trogons)
   Pharomachrus auriceps
   Pharomachrus mocinno
   Trogon clathratus
   Trogon massena
   Trogon comptus
   Trogon mesurus
   Trogon melanurus
   Trogon melanocephalus
   Trogon chionurus
   Trogon bairdii
   Trogon caligatus
   Trogon violaceus
   Trogon rufus
   Trogon elegans
   Trogon collaris
   Trogon collaris aurantiiventris
   Trogon personatus
Leptosomidae  (Cuckoo Roller)
   Leptosomus discolor
Coraciidae  (Rollers)
   Coracias naevius
   Coracias abyssinicus
   Coracias garrulus
   Coracias cyanogaster
   Eurystomus gularis
   Eurystomus glaucurus
Brachypteraciidae  (Ground Rollers)
   Brachypteracias leptosomus
   Atelornis pittoides
   Uratelornis chimaera
Alcedinidae  (Kingfishers)
   Halcyon badia
   Halcyon leucocephala
   Halcyon malimbica
   Halcyon senegalensis
   Todiramphus veneratus
   Ispidina picta
   Corythornis madagascariensis
   Corythornis leucogaster
   Corythornis vintsioides
   Alcedo atthis
   Chloroceryle aenea
   Chloroceryle americana
   Chloroceryle amazona
   Megaceryle torquata
   Megaceryle alcyon
   Ceryle rudis
Momotidae  (Motmots)
   Hylomanes momotula
   Momotus lessonii
   Momotus subrufescens
   Momotus bahamensis
   Momotus aequatorialis
   Baryphthengus martii
   Electron carinatum
   Electron platyrhynchum
   Eumomota superciliosa
Meropidae  (Bee-eaters)
   Merops muelleri
   Merops gularis
   Merops pusillus
   Merops bulocki
   Merops albicollis
   Merops persicus
   Merops superciliosus
   Merops apiaster
   Merops malimbicus
Upupidae  (Hoopoes)
   Upupa epops
   Upupa marginata
Phoeniculidae  (Wood Hoopoes)
   Phoeniculus purpureus
   Rhinopomastus aterrimus
Bucerotidae  (Hornbills)
   Tockus fasciatus
   Tockus nasutus
   Tockus erythrorhynchus
   Tockus hartlaubi
   Tropicranus albocristatus
   Bycanistes fistulator
   Bycanistes cylindricus
Bucorvidae  (Ground Hornbills)
   Bucorvus abyssinicus
Galbulidae  (Jacamars)
   Galbula albirostris
   Galbula ruficauda
   Galbula chalcothorax
Bucconidae  (Puffbirds)
   Notharchus hyperrhynchus
   Notharchus pectoralis
   Nystalus radiatus
   Malacoptila fusca
   Malacoptila fulvogularis
   Malacoptila panamensis
   Micromonacha lanceolata
   Nonnula brunnea
   Monasa nigrifrons
   Monasa morphoeus
   Monasa flavirostris
Capitonidae  (New World Barbets)
   Capito aurovirens
   Eubucco bourcierii
Semnornithidae  (Prong-billed and Toucan Barbets)
   Semnornis frantzii
   Semnornis ramphastinus
Ramphastidae  (Toucans)
   Aulacorhynchus prasinus
   Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis
   Aulacorhynchus haematopygus
   Pteroglossus azara
   Pteroglossus pluricinctus
   Pteroglossus torquatus
   Pteroglossus erythropygius
   Pteroglossus frantzii
   Selenidera spectabilis
   Selenidera reinwardtii
   Andigena laminirostris
   Ramphastos vitellinus
   Ramphastos sulfuratus
   Ramphastos swainsonii
Lybiidae  (African barbets)
   Gymnobucco peli
   Gymnobucco calvus
   Pogoniulus scolopaceus
   Pogoniulus atroflavus
   Pogoniulus subsulphureus
   Pogoniulus bilineatus
   Pogoniulus chrysoconus
   Lybius bidentatus
   Trachyphonus purpuratus
Indicatoridae  (Honeyguides)
   Melignomon eisentrauti
Picidae  (Woodpeckers)
   Jynx torquilla
   Picumnus lafresnayi
   Picumnus olivaceus
   Sasia africana
   Melanerpes lewis
   Melanerpes erythrocephalus
   Melanerpes formicivorus
   Melanerpes chrysauchen
   Melanerpes pucherani
   Melanerpes rubricapillus
   Melanerpes uropygialis
   Melanerpes aurifrons
   Melanerpes carolinus
   Melanerpes superciliaris
   Sphyrapicus thyroideus
   Sphyrapicus varius
   Sphyrapicus nuchalis
   Sphyrapicus ruber
   Campethera abingoni
   Campethera maculosa
   Dendropicos fuscescens
   Dendropicos pyrrhogaster
   Dendropicos goertae
   Dendropicos obsoletus
   Dendrocopos kizuki
   Dendrocopos minor
   Dendrocopos leucotos
   Dendrocopos major
   Picoides scalaris
   Picoides nuttallii
   Picoides pubescens
   Picoides villosus
   Picoides arizonae
   Picoides borealis
   Picoides albolarvatus
   Picoides fumigatus
   Picoides tridactylus
   Picoides dorsalis
   Picoides arcticus
   Veniliornis callonotus
   Veniliornis nigriceps
   Veniliornis passerinus
   Veniliornis lignarius
   Veniliornis kirkii
   Veniliornis affinis
   Piculus simplex
   Colaptes rubiginosus
   Colaptes rivolii
   Colaptes auratus
   Colaptes chrysoides
   Colaptes pitius
   Celeus loricatus
   Celeus grammicus
   Celeus castaneus
   Celeus elegans
   Celeus flavus
   Celeus spectabilis
   Celeus torquatus
   Dryocopus lineatus
   Dryocopus pileatus
   Dryocopus martius
   Campephilus pollens
   Campephilus rubricollis
   Campephilus melanoleucos
   Campephilus guatemalensis
   Campephilus gayaquilensis
   Campephilus magellanicus
   Picus awokera
   Picus viridis
   Picus canus
   Sapheopipo noguchii
Eurylaimidae  (Broadbills)
   Philepitta castanea
   Philepitta schlegeli
   Neodrepanis coruscans
Furnariidae  (Ovenbirds)
   Geositta cunicularia
   Geositta antarctica
   Geositta rufipennis
   Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus
   Ochetorhynchus melanurus
   Upucerthia jelskii
   Upucerthia albigula
   Upucerthia dumetaria
   Cinclodes antarcticus
   Cinclodes fuscus
   Cinclodes excelsior
   Cinclodes atacamensis
   Cinclodes oustaleti
   Cinclodes patagonicus
   Cinclodes nigrofumosus
   Furnarius cinnamomeus
   Sylviorthorhynchus desmursii
   Aphrastura spinicauda
   Leptasthenura aegithaloides
   Leptasthenura andicola
   Asthenes griseomurina
   Asthenes modesta
   Asthenes arequipae
   Asthenes anthoides
   Asthenes flammulata
   Pseudasthenes humicola
   Synallaxis unirufa
   Synallaxis azarae
   Synallaxis albescens
   Synallaxis brachyura
   Cranioleuca vulpecula
   Cranioleuca erythrops
   Cranioleuca curtata
   Certhiaxis cinnamomeus
   Phleocryptes melanops
   Premnoplex brunnescens
   Margarornis rubiginosus
   Margarornis squamiger
   Pseudocolaptes johnsoni
   Anabacerthia striaticollis
   Syndactyla subalaris
   Hyloctistes subulatus
   Philydor erythrocercum
   Philydor rufum
   Anabazenops dorsalis
   Thripadectes rufobrunneus
   Sclerurus mexicanus
   Sclerurus albigularis
   Xenops minutus
   Xenops rutilans
   Dendrocincla fuliginosa
   Dendrocincla anabatina
   Dendrocincla homochroa
   Glyphorynchus spirurus
   Dendrexetastes rufigula
   Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus
   Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae
   Xiphorhynchus obsoletus
   Xiphorhynchus spixii
   Xiphorhynchus guttatus
   Xiphorhynchus susurrans
   Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus
   Xiphorhynchus erythropygius
   Xiphorhynchus triangularis
   Lepidocolaptes souleyetii
   Lepidocolaptes affinis
   Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger
   Lepidocolaptes albolineatus
   Drymotoxeres pucheranii
   Campylorhamphus pusillus
Thamnophilidae  (Antbirds)
   Cymbilaimus lineatus
   Taraba major
   Thamnophilus doliatus
   Thamnophilus tenuepunctatus
   Thamnophilus bridgesi
   Thamnophilus praecox
   Thamnophilus aethiops
   Thamnophilus atrinucha
   Dysithamnus mentalis
   Dysithamnus striaticeps
   Dysithamnus puncticeps
   Thamnomanes caesius
   Epinecrophylla fulviventris
   Myrmotherula ignota
   Myrmotherula ignota obscura
   Myrmotherula axillaris
   Myrmotherula schisticolor
   Dichrozona cincta
   Herpsilochmus axillaris
   Microrhopias quixensis
   Drymophila caudata
   Cercomacra tyrannina
   Myrmoborus myotherinus
   Hypocnemis hypoxantha
   Myrmeciza longipes
   Myrmeciza exsul
   Myrmeciza laemosticta
   Myrmeciza melanoceps
   Myrmeciza hyperythra
   Myrmeciza immaculata
   Myrmornis torquata
   Gymnopithys leucaspis
   Gymnopithys lunulatus
   Hylophylax naevioides
   Hylophylax naevius
   Hylophylax punctulatus
   Phaenostictus mcleannani
Formicariidae  (Antthrushes)
   Formicarius analis
   Formicarius nigricapillus
   Chamaeza nobilis
Grallariidae  (Antpittas)
   Grallaria squamigera
   Grallaria gigantea
   Grallaria alleni
   Grallaria guatimalensis
   Grallaria haplonota
   Grallaria ruficapilla
   Grallaria watkinsi
   Grallaria ridgelyi
   Grallaria nuchalis
   Grallaria flavotincta
   Grallaria hypoleuca
   Grallaria rufula
   Grallaria quitensis
   Hylopezus perspicillatus
   Hylopezus dives
   Hylopezus fulviventris
   Grallaricula flavirostris
   Grallaricula lineifrons
Conopophagidae  (Gnateaters)
   Conopophaga peruviana
   Pittasoma michleri
Rhinocryptidae  (Tapaculos)
   Acropternis orthonyx
   Pteroptochos castaneus
   Pteroptochos megapodius
   Scelorchilus albicollis
   Scelorchilus rubecula
   Scytalopus parkeri
   Scytalopus magellanicus
Melanopareiidae  (Crescentchests)
   Melanopareia elegans
Tyrannidae  (Tyrant Flycatchers)
   Phyllomyias griseiceps
   Phyllomyias nigrocapillus
   Tyrannulus elatus
   Myiopagis viridicata
   Elaenia albiceps
   Elaenia gigas
   Elaenia chiriquensis
   Elaenia frantzii
   Elaenia obscura
   Ornithion semiflavum
   Ornithion brunneicapillus
   Ornithion inerme
   Camptostoma imberbe
   Camptostoma obsoletum
   Mecocerculus leucophrys
   Mecocerculus poecilocercus
   Mecocerculus calopterus
   Anairetes parulus
   Anairetes fernandezianus
   Euscarthmus meloryphus
   Stigmatura napensis
   Zimmerius vilissimus
   Zimmerius chrysops
   Phylloscartes gualaquizae
   Mionectes striaticollis
   Mionectes olivaceus
   Mionectes oleagineus
   Leptopogon amaurocephalus
   Leptopogon superciliaris
   Leptopogon rufipectus
   Myiophobus flavicans
   Myiophobus fasciatus
   Myiotriccus ornatus
   Tachuris rubrigastra
   Myiornis albiventris
   Myiornis atricapillus
   Oncostoma cinereigulare
   Oncostoma olivaceum
   Lophotriccus pileatus
   Lophotriccus vitiosus
   Poecilotriccus ruficeps
   Poecilotriccus capitalis
   Poecilotriccus sylvia
   Poecilotriccus calopterus
   Todirostrum cinereum
   Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum
   Rhynchocyclus olivaceus
   Tolmomyias sulphurescens
   Tolmomyias flavotectus
   Platyrinchus cancrominus
   Platyrinchus mystaceus
   Platyrinchus coronatus
   Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus
   Hirundinea ferruginea
   Aphanotriccus capitalis
   Cnemotriccus fuscatus
   Sayornis phoebe
   Sayornis nigricans
   Sayornis saya
   Mitrephanes phaeocercus
   Mitrephanes phaeocercus
   Contopus cooperi
   Contopus pertinax
   Contopus lugubris
   Contopus fumigatus
   Contopus ochraceus
   Contopus sordidulus
   Contopus virens
   Contopus cinereus
   Contopus punensis
   Contopus caribaeus
   Empidonax flaviventris
   Empidonax virescens
   Empidonax traillii
   Empidonax alnorum
   Empidonax minimus
   Empidonax hammondii
   Empidonax oberholseri
   Empidonax oberholseri
   Empidonax wrightii
   Empidonax wrightii
   Empidonax difficilis
   Empidonax occidentalis
   Empidonax flavescens
   Empidonax fulvifrons
   Empidonax atriceps
   Pyrocephalus rubinus
   Lessonia rufa
   Lessonia oreas
   Knipolegus poecilurus
   Muscisaxicola maculirostris
   Muscisaxicola juninensis
   Muscisaxicola rufivertex
   Muscisaxicola maclovianus
   Muscisaxicola albilora
   Muscisaxicola alpinus
   Muscisaxicola capistratus
   Muscisaxicola frontalis
   Agriornis albicauda
   Agriornis lividus
   Xolmis pyrope
   Cnemarchus erythropygius
   Neoxolmis rufiventris
   Ochthoeca fumicolor
   Ochthoeca oenanthoides
   Ochthoeca leucophrys
   Colorhamphus parvirostris
   Legatus leucophaius
   Myiozetetes cayanensis
   Myiozetetes similis
   Myiozetetes granadensis
   Pitangus sulphuratus
   Philohydor lictor
   Myiodynastes hemichrysus
   Myiodynastes chrysocephalus
   Myiodynastes bairdii
   Myiodynastes luteiventris
   Myiodynastes maculatus
   Megarynchus pitangua
   Empidonomus varius
   Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus
   Tyrannus melancholicus
   Tyrannus couchii
   Tyrannus vociferans
   Tyrannus crassirostris
   Tyrannus verticalis
   Tyrannus forficatus
   Tyrannus savana
   Tyrannus tyrannus
   Tyrannus dominicensis
   Tyrannus caudifasciatus
   Rhytipterna holerythra
   Myiarchus tuberculifer
   Myiarchus panamensis
   Myiarchus cephalotes
   Myiarchus cinerascens
   Myiarchus nuttingi
   Myiarchus crinitus
   Myiarchus tyrannulus
   Myiarchus magnirostris
   Myiarchus sagrae
   Attila citriniventris
   Attila spadiceus
Cotingidae  (Cotingas)
   Phytotoma rara
   Pipreola arcuata
   Pipreola jucunda
   Pipreola chlorolepidota
   Ampelioides tschudii
   Rupicola peruvianus
   Phoenicircus nigricollis
   Cotinga ridgwayi
   Cotinga nattererii
   Cotinga cayana
   Procnias tricarunculatus
   Carpodectes nitidus
   Carpodectes antoniae
   Gymnoderus foetidus
   Querula purpurata
   Cephalopterus glabricollis
   Cephalopterus penduliger
Pipridae  (Manakins)
   Masius chrysopterus
   Corapipo altera
   Machaeropterus deliciosus
   Machaeropterus striolatus
   Lepidothrix coronata
   Lepidothrix isidorei
   Manacus manacus
   Manacus candei
   Manacus vitellinus
   Manacus aurantiacus
   Chiroxiphia linearis
   Heterocercus aurantiivertex
   Pipra filicauda
   Dixiphia pipra
   Dixiphia mentalis
   Dixiphia erythrocephala
Tityridae  (Tityras, Becards)
   Oxyruncus cristatus
   Onychorhynchus mexicanus
   Myiobius sulphureipygius
   Myiobius barbatus
   Terenotriccus erythrurus
   Tityra inquisitor
   Tityra semifasciata
   Schiffornis major
   Schiffornis turdina
   Pachyramphus versicolor
   Pachyramphus cinnamomeus
   Pachyramphus homochrous
   Pachyramphus aglaiae
Meliphagidae  (Honeyeaters)
   Anthornis melanura
   Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Callaeidae  (New Zealand Wattlebirds)
   Philesturnus rufusater
Notiomystidae  (Stitchbird)
   Notiomystis cincta
Platysteiridae  (Wattle-eyes, Batises)
   Batis senegalensis
   Batis poensis
   Platysteira cyanea
   Platysteira castanea
Prionopidae  (Helmetshrikes)
   Prionops plumatus
   Prionops caniceps
Malaconotidae  (Bushshrikes)
   Dryoscopus gambensis
   Laniarius barbarus
   Nilaus afer
Vangidae  (Vangas)
   Calicalicus madagascariensis
   Calicalicus rufocarpalis
   Vanga curvirostris
   Xenopirostris damii
   Falculea palliata
   Artamella viridis
   Leptopterus chabert
   Cyanolanius madagascarinus
   Schetba rufa
   Tylas eduardi
   Hypositta corallirostris
   Newtonia amphichroa
   Newtonia brunneicauda
   Newtonia archboldi
   Pseudobias wardi
   Mystacornis crossleyi
Campephagidae  (Cuckooshrikes)
   Coracina cinerea
   Campephaga phoenicea
   Pericrocotus tegimae
Laniidae  (Shrikes)
   Corvinella corvina
   Lanius cristatus
   Lanius collurio
   Lanius isabellinus
   Lanius minor
   Lanius ludovicianus
   Lanius excubitor
   Lanius excubitor
   Lanius meridionalis
   Lanius pallidirostris
   Lanius senator
   Lanius nubicus
Vireonidae  (Vireos, Greenlets)
   Cyclarhis gujanensis
   Vireolanius pulchellus
   Vireo griseus
   Vireo crassirostris
   Vireo bellii
   Vireo atricapilla
   Vireo vicinior
   Vireo flavifrons
   Vireo plumbeus
   Vireo cassinii
   Vireo solitarius
   Vireo carmioli
   Vireo huttoni
   Vireo gilvus
   Vireo leucophrys
   Vireo philadelphicus
   Vireo olivaceus
   Vireo flavoviridis
   Vireo altiloquus
   Hylophilus aurantiifrons
   Hylophilus flavipes
   Hylophilus olivaceus
   Hylophilus ochraceiceps
   Hylophilus decurtatus
Oriolidae  (Figbirds, Orioles)
   Oriolus oriolus
   Oriolus brachyrynchus
   Oriolus nigripennis
Dicruridae  (Drongos)
   Dicrurus ludwigii
   Dicrurus modestus
   Dicrurus forficatus
Monarchidae  (Monarchs)
   Terpsiphone viridis
   Terpsiphone mutata
   Terpsiphone bourbonnensis
Corvidae  (Crows, Jays)
   Perisoreus canadensis
   Cyanolyca turcosa
   Cyanocorax violaceus
   Cyanocorax mystacalis
   Cyanocorax luxuosus
   Cyanocorax yncas
   Psilorhinus morio
   Calocitta formosa
   Cyanocitta cristata
   Cyanocitta stelleri
   Aphelocoma ultramarina
   Aphelocoma californica
   Aphelocoma insularis
   Aphelocoma coerulescens
   Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus
   Garrulus glandarius
   Garrulus lidthi
   Cyanopica cyanus
   Pica pica
   Pica hudsonia
   Pica nuttalli
   Podoces hendersoni
   Podoces panderi
   Nucifraga columbiana
   Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
   Coloeus monedula
   Coloeus monedula
   Coloeus dauuricus
   Corvus frugilegus
   Corvus brachyrhynchos
   Corvus caurinus
   Corvus imparatus
   Corvus ossifragus
   Corvus corone
   Corvus cornix
   Corvus macrorhynchos
   Corvus albus
   Corvus corax
   Corvus cryptoleucus
Petroicidae  (Australasian Robins)
   Petroica macrocephala
   Petroica australis
Picathartidae  (Rockfowl)
   Picathartes gymnocephalus
Bombycillidae  (Waxwings)
   Bombycilla garrulus
   Bombycilla cedrorum
Ptilogonatidae  (Silky-flycatchers)
   Phainoptila melanoxantha
   Ptilogonys cinereus
   Ptilogonys caudatus
   Phainopepla nitens
Stenostiridae  (Fairy Flycatchers)
   Elminia longicauda
Paridae  (Tits, chickadees)
   Poecile palustris
   Poecile montanus
   Poecile carolinensis
   Poecile atricapillus
   Poecile gambeli
   Poecile sclateri
   Poecile hudsonicus
   Poecile rufescens
   Poecile varius
   Periparus rufonuchalis
   Periparus ater
   Lophophanes cristatus
   Parus major bokharensis
   Parus minor
   Cyanistes caeruleus
   Cyanistes caeruleus
   Cyanistes cyanus
   Baeolophus wollweberi
   Baeolophus inornatus
   Baeolophus ridgwayi
   Baeolophus bicolor
   Baeolophus atricristatus
Remizidae  (Penduline Tits)
   Remiz pendulinus
   Remiz coronatus
   Anthoscopus flavifrons
   Auriparus flaviceps
Panuridae  (Bearded Reedling)
   Panurus biarmicus
Nicatoridae  (Nicators)
   Nicator chloris
Alaudidae  (Larks)
   Mirafra hova
   Melanocorypha calandra
   Melanocorypha bimaculata
   Melanocorypha mongolica
   Melanocorypha leucoptera
   Melanocorypha yeltoniensis
   Calandrella brachydactyla
   Calandrella acutirostris
   Calandrella cheleensis
   Galerida cristata
   Galerida theklae
   Galerida modesta
   Lullula arborea
   Alauda arvensis
   Eremopterix leucotis
   Eremophila alpestris
Pycnonotidae  (Bulbuls)
   Pycnonotus cafer
   Stelgidillas gracilirostris
   Eurillas virens
   Eurillas gracilis
   Calyptocichla serina
   Baeopogon indicator
   Ixonotus guttatus
   Chlorocichla simplex
   Thescelocichla leucopleura
   Phyllastrephus scandens
   Criniger calurus
   Criniger olivaceus
   Hypsipetes borbonicus
   Hypsipetes madagascariensis
   Hypsipetes amaurotis
Hirundinidae  (Swallows, martins)
   Psalidoprocne nitens
   Psalidoprocne obscura
   Phedina borbonica
   Riparia riparia
   Riparia riparia
   Riparia diluta
   Tachycineta bicolor
   Tachycineta albilinea
   Tachycineta leucopyga
   Tachycineta thalassina
   Tachycineta cyaneoviridis
   Progne subis
   Progne chalybea
   Progne modesta
   Progne tapera
   Notiochelidon cyanoleuca
   Notiochelidon murina
   Neochelidon tibialis
   Stelgidopteryx serripennis
   Hirundo rustica
   Hirundo lucida
   Hirundo tahitica
   Hirundo aethiopica
   Hirundo nigrita
   Ptyonoprogne rupestris
   Delichon urbicum
   Cecropis abyssinica
   Cecropis semirufa
   Cecropis daurica
   Petrochelidon preussi
   Petrochelidon pyrrhonota
   Petrochelidon pyrrhonota
   Petrochelidon fulva
Macrosphenidae  (Crombecs, African warblers)
   Macrosphenus concolor
Cettiidae  (Cettia bush warblers and allies)
   Urosphena squameiceps
   Cettia diphone
   Cettia cetti
   Erythrocercus mccallii
   Hylia prasina
   Pholidornis rushiae
Aegithalidae  (Bushtits)
   Aegithalos caudatus
   Leptopoecile sophiae
   Psaltriparus minimus
Phylloscopidae  (Leaf warblers and allies)
   Phylloscopus trochilus
   Phylloscopus collybita
   Phylloscopus collybita
   Phylloscopus bonelli
   Phylloscopus sibilatrix
   Phylloscopus fuscatus
   Phylloscopus griseolus
   Phylloscopus proregulus
   Phylloscopus inornatus
   Phylloscopus humei
   Phylloscopus borealis
   Phylloscopus trochiloides
   Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus
   Phylloscopus borealoides
   Phylloscopus coronatus
   Phylloscopus ijimae
Acrocephalidae  (Reed warblers and allies)
   Nesillas typica
   Nesillas lantzii
   Acrocephalus brevipennis
   Acrocephalus newtoni
   Acrocephalus arundinaceus
   Acrocephalus orientalis
   Acrocephalus stentoreus
   Acrocephalus taiti
   Acrocephalus vaughani
   Acrocephalus bistrigiceps
   Acrocephalus melanopogon
   Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
   Acrocephalus agricola
   Acrocephalus dumetorum
   Acrocephalus scirpaceus
   Iduna aedon
   Iduna caligata
   Iduna rama
   Iduna pallida
   Hippolais languida
   Hippolais polyglotta
   Hippolais icterina
Locustellidae  (Grassbirds and allies)
   Locustella lanceolata
   Locustella naevia
   Locustella certhiola
   Locustella ochotensis
   Locustella pleskei
   Locustella luscinioides
   Locustella pryeri
   Locustella pryeri
Bernieridae  (Malagasy warblers)
   Oxylabes madagascariensis
   Bernieria madagascariensis
   Bernieria madagascariensis
   Cryptosylvicola randrianasoloi
   Hartertula flavoviridis
   Thamnornis chloropetoides
   Xanthomixis zosterops
   Xanthomixis zosterops
   Xanthomixis apperti
   Xanthomixis apperti
Cisticolidae  (Cisticolas and allies)
   Neomixis tenella
   Neomixis viridis
   Neomixis striatigula
   Cisticola cantans
   Cisticola emini
   Cisticola natalensis
   Cisticola dorsti
   Cisticola brachypterus
   Cisticola juncidis
   Cisticola cherina
   Prinia subflava
   Heliolais erythropterus
   Apalis flavida
   Apalis nigriceps
   Hypergerus atriceps
   Camaroptera superciliaris
   Eremomela pusilla
   Eremomela badiceps
Pellorneidae  (Fulvettas, Ground Babblers)
   Illadopsis rufescens
Sylviidae  (Sylviid Babblers, Parrotbills, Myzornis)
   Sylvia atricapilla
   Sylvia borin
   Sylvia nisoria
   Sylvia curruca
   Sylvia crassirostris
   Sylvia nana
   Sylvia communis
   Sylvia undata
   Sylvia conspicillata
   Sylvia cantillans
   Sylvia melanocephala
   Sylvia mystacea
   Sylvia ruppeli
   Sylvia melanothorax
   Chamaea fasciata
Zosteropidae  (White-eyes)
   Apalopteron familiare
   Zosterops japonicus
   Zosterops senegalensis
   Zosterops borbonicus
   Zosterops maderaspatanus
   Zosterops olivaceus
Regulidae  (Goldcrests, kinglets)
   Regulus regulus
   Regulus madeirensis
   Regulus satrapa
   Regulus calendula
Hyliotidae  (Hyliotas)
   Hyliota flavigaster
   Hyliota violacea
Troglodytidae  (Wrens)
   Campylorhynchus zonatus
   Campylorhynchus capistratus
   Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus
   Salpinctes obsoletus
   Catherpes mexicanus
   Cinnycerthia unirufa
   Cistothorus platensis
   Cistothorus palustris
   Thryomanes bewickii
   Pheugopedius atrogularis
   Pheugopedius fasciatoventris
   Pheugopedius rutilus
   Pheugopedius sclateri
   Thryophilus rufalbus
   Cantorchilus modestus
   Cantorchilus semibadius
   Cantorchilus nigricapillus
   Cantorchilus thoracicus
   Thryothorus ludovicianus
   Troglodytes troglodytes
   Troglodytes pacificus
   Troglodytes aedon
   Troglodytes aedon musculus
   Troglodytes aedon brunneicollis
   Troglodytes ochraceus
   Troglodytes solstitialis
   Thryorchilus browni
   Henicorhina leucosticta
   Henicorhina leucophrys
   Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus
Polioptilidae  (Gnatcatchers)
   Ramphocaenus melanurus
   Polioptila caerulea
   Polioptila melanura
   Polioptila californica
   Polioptila nigriceps
   Polioptila plumbea
Sittidae  (Nuthatches)
   Sitta europaea
   Sitta pygmaea
   Sitta pusilla
   Sitta canadensis
   Sitta carolinensis
   Sitta tephronota
Tichodromidae  (Wallcreeper)
   Tichodroma muraria
Certhiidae  (Treecreepers)
   Certhia familiaris
   Certhia americana
Mimidae  (Mockingbirds, Thrashers)
   Dumetella carolinensis
   Mimus polyglottos
   Mimus gilvus
   Mimus gundlachii
   Mimus thenca
   Mimus parvulus
   Mimus trifasciatus
   Mimus trifasciatus
   Mimus macdonaldi
   Mimus melanotis
   Oreoscoptes montanus
   Toxostoma rufum
   Toxostoma longirostre
   Toxostoma cinereum
   Toxostoma bendirei
   Toxostoma curvirostre
   Toxostoma redivivum
   Toxostoma crissale
   Toxostoma lecontei
   Melanotis caerulescens
Sturnidae  (Starlings, Rhabdornis)
   Spodiopsar cineraceus
   Spodiopsar cineraceus
   Agropsar philippensis
   Pastor roseus
   Sturnus vulgaris
   Sturnus unicolor
   Lamprotornis chalcurus
   Lamprotornis splendidus
   Lamprotornis purpureus
   Lamprotornis caudatus
Turdidae  (Thrushes)
   Stizorhina fraseri
   Zoothera sibirica
   Zoothera dauma
   Ixoreus naevius
   Ridgwayia pinicola
   Sialia sialis
   Sialia mexicana
   Sialia currucoides
   Myadestes townsendi
   Myadestes occidentalis
   Myadestes melanops
   Myadestes ralloides
   Catharus gracilirostris
   Catharus aurantiirostris
   Catharus fuscater
   Catharus frantzii
   Catharus mexicanus
   Catharus dryas
   Catharus fuscescens
   Catharus minimus
   Catharus bicknelli
   Catharus ustulatus
   Catharus guttatus
   Hylocichla mustelina
   Turdus pelios
   Turdus cardis
   Turdus torquatus
   Turdus merula
   Turdus chrysolaus
   Turdus celaenops
   Turdus ruficollis
   Turdus eunomus
   Turdus pilaris
   Turdus iliacus
   Turdus philomelos
   Turdus viscivorus
   Turdus fuscater
   Turdus nigrescens
   Turdus serranus
   Turdus reevei
   Turdus maranonicus
   Turdus falcklandii
   Turdus plebejus
   Turdus ignobilis
   Turdus fumigatus
   Turdus obsoletus
   Turdus grayi
   Turdus nudigenis
   Turdus maculirostris
   Turdus assimilis
   Turdus albicollis
   Turdus rufopalliatus
   Turdus migratorius
   Turdus plumbeus
   Nesocichla eremita
Muscicapidae  (Chats, Old World Flycatchers)
   Erithacus rubecula
   Erithacus akahige
   Erithacus komadori
   Luscinia svecica
   Luscinia calliope
   Luscinia pectoralis
   Luscinia cyane
   Luscinia luscinia
   Luscinia megarhynchos
   Tarsiger cyanurus
   Irania gutturalis
   Cossypha niveicapilla
   Erythropygia galactotes
   Copsychus albospecularis
   Phoenicurus erythronotus
   Phoenicurus caeruleocephala
   Phoenicurus ochruros
   Phoenicurus phoenicurus
   Phoenicurus erythrogastrus
   Saxicola rubetra
   Saxicola insignis
   Saxicola rubicola
   Saxicola stejnegeri
   Saxicola tectes
   Saxicola caprata
   Oenanthe isabellina
   Oenanthe oenanthe
   Oenanthe pleschanka
   Oenanthe cypriaca
   Oenanthe hispanica
   Oenanthe deserti
   Oenanthe finschii
   Oenanthe picata
   Pentholaea albifrons
   Monticola saxatilis
   Monticola solitarius
   Monticola rufiventris
   Monticola imerina
   Monticola sharpei bensoni
   Fraseria ocreata
   Melaenornis edolioides
   Muscicapa striata
   Muscicapa griseisticta
   Muscicapa sibirica
   Muscicapa dauurica
   Muscicapa comitata
   Muscicapa ussheri
   Myioparus plumbeus
   Ficedula hypoleuca
   Ficedula albicollis
   Ficedula narcissina
   Ficedula mugimaki
   Ficedula parva
   Ficedula albicilla
   Cyanoptila cyanomelana
Cinclidae  (Dippers)
   Cinclus cinclus
   Cinclus pallasii
   Cinclus mexicanus
   Cinclus leucocephalus
Nectariniidae  (Sunbirds)
   Deleornis fraseri
   Anthreptes gabonicus
   Anthreptes longuemarei
   Hedydipna collaris
   Anabathmis reichenbachii
   Cyanomitra olivacea
   Chalcomitra adelberti
   Chalcomitra fuliginosa
   Cinnyris pulchellus
   Cinnyris johannae
   Cinnyris jugularis
   Cinnyris sovimanga
   Cinnyris notatus
Passeridae  (Old World Sparrows, Snowfinches)
   Passer ammodendri
   Passer domesticus
   Passer hispaniolensis
   Passer iagoensis
   Passer griseus
   Passer montanus
   Petronia petronia
   Gymnoris dentata
   Montifringilla nivalis
   Pyrgilauda davidiana
Ploceidae  (Weavers, Widowbirds)
   Sporopipes frontalis
   Ploceus luteolus
   Ploceus nigricollis
   Ploceus aurantius
   Ploceus cucullatus
   Ploceus nigerrimus
   Ploceus tricolor
   Ploceus albinucha
   Ploceus nelicourvi
   Ploceus sakalava
   Ploceus superciliosus
   Ploceus preussi
   Malimbus scutatus
   Malimbus nitens
   Malimbus rubricollis
   Malimbus malimbicus
   Anaplectes rubriceps
   Foudia madagascariensis
Estrildidae  (Waxbills, Munias & Allies)
   Parmoptila rubrifrons
   Nigrita bicolor
   Pytilia phoenicoptera
   Pyrenestes ostrinus
   Lagonosticta rara
   Lagonosticta rufopicta
   Estrilda caerulescens
   Estrilda melpoda
   Estrilda troglodytes
   Lemuresthes nana
   Lemuresthes nana
   Lonchura cucullata
   Lonchura bicolor
Viduidae  (Indigobirds, Whydahs)
   Vidua chalybeata
Peucedramidae  (Olive Warbler)
   Peucedramus taeniatus
Prunellidae  (Accentors)
   Prunella collaris
   Prunella himalayana
   Prunella montanella
   Prunella fulvescens
   Prunella atrogularis
   Prunella koslowi
   Prunella modularis
   Prunella rubida
Motacillidae  (Wagtails, Pipits)
   Motacilla flava
   Motacilla tschutschensis
   Motacilla citreola
   Motacilla flaviventris
   Motacilla cinerea
   Motacilla alba
   Motacilla grandis
   Anthus richardi
   Anthus novaeseelandiae
   Anthus godlewskii
   Anthus campestris
   Anthus leucophrys
   Anthus pratensis
   Anthus trivialis
   Anthus hodgsoni
   Anthus cervinus
   Anthus rubescens
   Anthus spinoletta
   Anthus berthelotii
   Anthus spragueii
   Anthus correndera
   Anthus antarcticus
   Anthus bogotensis
Fringillidae  (Finches)
   Fringilla coelebs
   Fringilla montifringilla
   Serinus pusillus
   Serinus serinus
   Euphonia luteicapilla
   Euphonia violacea
   Euphonia laniirostris
   Euphonia hirundinacea
   Euphonia fulvicrissa
   Euphonia imitans
   Euphonia gouldi
   Euphonia anneae
   Euphonia xanthogaster
   Euphonia rufiventris
   Chlorophonia flavirostris
   Chlorophonia callophrys
   Carduelis chloris
   Carduelis sinica
   Carduelis sinica
   Carduelis spinus
   Carduelis pinus
   Carduelis siemiradzkii
   Carduelis xanthogastra
   Carduelis atrata
   Carduelis uropygialis
   Carduelis barbata
   Carduelis tristis
   Carduelis psaltria
   Carduelis lawrencei
   Carduelis carduelis
   Carduelis flammea
   Carduelis hornemanni
   Carduelis flavirostris
   Carduelis cannabina
   Leucosticte nemoricola
   Leucosticte arctoa
   Leucosticte tephrocotis
   Leucosticte atrata
   Leucosticte australis
   Rhodopechys sanguineus
   Eremopsaltria mongolica
   Rhodospiza obsoleta
   Uragus sibiricus
   Carpodacus erythrinus
   Carpodacus purpureus
   Carpodacus cassinii
   Carpodacus mexicanus
   Carpodacus davidianus
   Carpodacus roseus
   Carpodacus rhodochlamys
   Pinicola enucleator
   Loxia curvirostra
   Loxia leucoptera
   Loxia leucoptera
   Pyrrhula pyrrhula
   Coccothraustes coccothraustes
   Eophona migratoria
   Eophona personata
   Mycerobas carnipes
   Hesperiphona vespertina
Parulidae  (New World Warblers)
   Vermivora chrysoptera
   Vermivora cyanoptera
   Oreothlypis peregrina
   Oreothlypis celata
   Oreothlypis ruficapilla
   Oreothlypis virginiae
   Oreothlypis crissalis
   Oreothlypis luciae
   Oreothlypis gutturalis
   Oreothlypis superciliosa
   Parula americana
   Parula pitiayumi
   Dendroica pensylvanica
   Dendroica aestiva
   Dendroica aestiva
   Dendroica striata
   Dendroica castanea
   Dendroica fusca
   Dendroica magnolia
   Dendroica cerulea
   Dendroica tigrina
   Dendroica caerulescens
   Dendroica coronata
   Dendroica nigrescens
   Dendroica chrysoparia
   Dendroica virens
   Dendroica townsendi
   Dendroica occidentalis
   Dendroica dominica
   Dendroica flavescens
   Dendroica graciae
   Dendroica discolor
   Dendroica pityophila
   Dendroica pinus
   Dendroica kirtlandii
   Dendroica palmarum
   Mniotilta varia
   Setophaga ruticilla
   Protonotaria citrea
   Helmitheros vermivorum
   Limnothlypis swainsonii
   Seiurus aurocapilla
   Parkesia noveboracensis
   Parkesia motacilla
   Oporornis formosus
   Oporornis agilis
   Oporornis philadelphia
   Oporornis tolmiei
   Geothlypis trichas
   Geothlypis beldingi
   Geothlypis rostrata
   Geothlypis semiflava
   Geothlypis poliocephala
   Wilsonia citrina
   Wilsonia pusilla
   Wilsonia canadensis
   Cardellina rubrifrons
   Myioborus pictus
   Myioborus miniatus
   Myioborus torquatus
   Myioborus melanocephalus
   Basileuterus fraseri
   Basileuterus chlorophrys
   Basileuterus luteoviridis
   Basileuterus nigrocristatus
   Basileuterus coronatus
   Basileuterus culicivorus
   Basileuterus rufifrons
   Basileuterus melanogenys
   Basileuterus tristriatus
   Basileuterus trifasciatus
   Phaeothlypis fulvicauda
Incertae Sedis  (Family Uncertain)
   Zeledonia coronata
   Zeledonia coronata
   Icteria virens
Icteridae  (Oropendolas, Orioles & Blackbirds)
   Psarocolius wagleri
   Psarocolius decumanus
   Psarocolius angustifrons
   Psarocolius montezuma
   Cacicus cela
   Cacicus uropygialis
   Cacicus microrhynchus
   Cacicus leucoramphus
   Icterus pectoralis
   Icterus graceannae
   Icterus cayanensis chrysocephalus
   Icterus prosthemelas
   Icterus spurius
   Icterus cucullatus
   Icterus wagleri
   Icterus parisorum
   Icterus chrysater
   Icterus graduacauda
   Icterus galbula
   Icterus bullockii
   Icterus pustulatus
   Icterus gularis
   Curaeus curaeus
   Agelasticus thilius
   Molothrus oryzivorus
   Molothrus aeneus
   Molothrus ater
   Dives dives
   Dives warczewiczi
   Agelaius phoeniceus
   Agelaius tricolor
   Euphagus carolinus
   Euphagus cyanocephalus
   Quiscalus quiscula
   Quiscalus mexicanus
   Quiscalus major
   Sturnella bellicosa
   Sturnella loyca
   Sturnella magna
   Sturnella neglecta
   Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus
   Dolichonyx oryzivorus
Coerebidae  (Bananaquit)
   Coereba flaveola
Emberizidae  (Buntings, New World Sparrows & Allies)
   Emberiza calandra
   Emberiza citrinella
   Emberiza leucocephalos
   Emberiza cia
   Emberiza godlewskii
   Emberiza cioides
   Emberiza stewarti
   Emberiza buchanani
   Emberiza hortulana
   Emberiza caesia
   Emberiza tahapisi
   Emberiza fucata
   Emberiza pusilla
   Emberiza chrysophrys
   Emberiza rustica
   Emberiza elegans
   Emberiza aureola
   Emberiza rutila
   Emberiza melanocephala
   Emberiza bruniceps
   Emberiza sulphurata
   Emberiza spodocephala
   Emberiza variabilis
   Emberiza pallasi
   Emberiza yessoensis
   Emberiza schoeniclus
   Calamospiza melanocorys
   Passerella iliaca
   Melospiza melodia
   Melospiza lincolnii
   Melospiza georgiana
   Zonotrichia capensis
   Zonotrichia querula
   Zonotrichia leucophrys
   Zonotrichia albicollis
   Zonotrichia atricapilla
   Junco vulcani
   Junco hyemalis
   Junco phaeonotus
   Passerculus sandwichensis
   Ammodramus maritimus
   Ammodramus nelsoni
   Ammodramus caudacutus
   Ammodramus leconteii
   Ammodramus bairdii
   Ammodramus henslowii
   Ammodramus savannarum
   Ammodramus aurifrons
   Spizella arborea
   Spizella passerina
   Spizella pusilla
   Spizella atrogularis
   Spizella pallida
   Spizella breweri
   Pooecetes gramineus
   Chondestes grammacus
   Amphispiza quinquestriata
   Amphispiza bilineata
   Amphispiza belli
   Amphispiza nevadensis
   Rhynchospiza stolzmanni
   Peucaea carpalis
   Peucaea cassinii
   Peucaea aestivalis
   Peucaea botterii
   Aimophila ruficeps
   Pipilo chlorurus
   Pipilo maculatus
   Pipilo erythrophthalmus
   Melozone fusca
   Melozone crissalis
   Melozone aberti
   Melozone leucotis
   Arremonops rufivirgatus
   Arremonops conirostris
   Arremon aurantiirostris
   Arremon abeillei
   Arremon brunneinucha
   Arremon assimilis
   Arremon crassirostris
   Pezopetes capitalis
   Atlapetes crassus
   Atlapetes latinuchus
   Atlapetes leucopterus
   Atlapetes albiceps
   Atlapetes pallidiceps
   Pselliophorus tibialis
   Chlorospingus ophthalmicus
   Chlorospingus semifuscus
   Chlorospingus pileatus
   Chlorospingus parvirostris
   Chlorospingus flavigularis
   Chlorospingus canigularis
Thraupidae  (Tanagers and Allies)
   Cissopis leverianus
   Sericossypha albocristata
   Mitrospingus cassinii
   Chlorothraupis carmioli
   Hemispingus atropileus
   Hemispingus superciliaris
   Hemispingus melanotis
   Hemispingus verticalis
   Eucometis penicillata
   Tachyphonus luctuosus
   Tachyphonus delatrii
   Tachyphonus rufus
   Lanio fulvus
   Ramphocelus sanguinolentus
   Ramphocelus dimidiatus
   Ramphocelus carbo
   Ramphocelus passerinii
   Ramphocelus costaricensis
   Ramphocelus flammigerus
   Ramphocelus icteronotus
   Thraupis episcopus
   Thraupis abbas
   Thraupis palmarum
   Thraupis cyanocephala
   Thraupis bonariensis
   Bangsia arcaei
   Bangsia edwardsi
   Wetmorethraupis sterrhopteron
   Buthraupis eximia
   Anisognathus lacrymosus
   Anisognathus igniventris
   Anisognathus somptuosus
   Anisognathus notabilis
   Chlorornis riefferii
   Dubusia taeniata
   Iridosornis analis
   Iridosornis rufivertex
   Pipraeidea melanonota
   Chlorochrysa calliparaea
   Tangara inornata
   Tangara mexicana
   Tangara chilensis
   Tangara schrankii
   Tangara arthus
   Tangara icterocephala
   Tangara xanthocephala
   Tangara chrysotis
   Tangara parzudakii
   Tangara xanthogastra
   Tangara punctata
   Tangara guttata
   Tangara rufigula
   Tangara gyrola
   Tangara lavinia
   Tangara ruficervix
   Tangara cyanicollis
   Tangara larvata
   Tangara dowii
   Tangara nigroviridis
   Tangara vassorii
   Tangara heinei
   Tangara viridicollis
   Dacnis flaviventer
   Dacnis venusta
   Dacnis cayana
   Cyanerpes lucidus
   Cyanerpes caeruleus
   Cyanerpes cyaneus
   Chlorophanes spiza
   Iridophanes pulcherrimus
   Hemithraupis guira
   Xenodacnis parina
   Conirostrum cinereum
   Oreomanes fraseri
   Diglossa plumbea
   Diglossa lafresnayii
   Diglossa humeralis
   Diglossa glauca
   Diglossa cyanea
   Coryphospingus cucullatus
   Rhodospingus cruentus
   Phrygilus atriceps
   Phrygilus gayi
   Phrygilus patagonicus
   Phrygilus fruticeti
   Phrygilus unicolor
   Phrygilus plebejus
   Phrygilus alaudinus
   Melanodera melanodera
   Rowettia goughensis
   Rowettia goughensis
   Nesospiza acunhae
   Diuca speculifera
   Xenospingus concolor
   Sicalis auriventris
   Sicalis olivascens
   Sicalis luteola
   Emberizoides herbicola
   Sporophila schistacea
   Sporophila corvina
   Sporophila torqueola
   Sporophila luctuosa
   Sporophila minuta
   Oryzoborus funereus
   Oryzoborus angolensis
   Oryzoborus crassirostris
   Catamenia analis
   Tiaris olivaceus
   Tiaris obscurus
   Tiaris bicolor
   Loxigilla violacea
   Geospiza magnirostris
   Geospiza fortis
   Geospiza fuliginosa
   Geospiza difficilis
   Geospiza scandens
   Geospiza conirostris
   Platyspiza crassirostris
   Camarhynchus psittacula
   Camarhynchus pauper
   Camarhynchus parvulus
   Camarhynchus pallidus
   Certhidea olivacea
   Piranga bidentata
   Piranga hepatica
   Piranga rubra
   Piranga olivacea
   Piranga ludoviciana
   Piranga rubriceps
   Habia rubica
   Habia fuscicauda
   Habia atrimaxillaris
   Spindalis zena
   Rhodinocichla rosea
   Catamblyrhynchus diadema
Calcariidae  (Longspurs, snow buntings)
   Rhynchophanes mccownii
   Calcarius lapponicus
   Calcarius pictus
   Calcarius ornatus
   Plectrophenax nivalis
   Plectrophenax hyperboreus
Cardinalidae  (Grosbeaks, Saltators & Allies)
   Spiza americana
   Pheucticus tibialis
   Pheucticus chrysogaster
   Pheucticus ludovicianus
   Pheucticus melanocephalus
   Cardinalis cardinalis
   Cardinalis sinuatus
   Caryothraustes poliogaster
   Rhodothraupis celaeno
   Saltator grossus
   Saltator atriceps
   Saltator maximus
   Saltator coerulescens
   Saltator nigriceps
   Saltator striatipectus
   Cyanocompsa cyanoides
   Cyanocompsa parellina
   Passerina caerulea
   Passerina cyanea
   Passerina amoena
   Passerina versicolor
   Passerina ciris